Star Trek: The Section 31 Files #05 – Gathering Threads

Written by Eric Busby

Featured in the cast were:
Carissa DeWitt as Captain Dallona
Mark Kalita as Commander Mak
Elie Hirschman as Zog
Karl Puder as Korg
Lec Zorn as Doctor Sahket
Bernadette M. Groves as Chief Engineer Mathus
Valina Cutler as Knight
Brian Linss as Ensign Jasper
Kelly Linss as Engineer Lebon
Mark Olson as Salk
Amanda Brandt as The Borg Queen
Mindy Rast-Keenan as Controller Frost
Chris Snyder as The Mirror Universe Doctor
Pete Lutz as the Guard
Tracy Williams Babione as the Ship’s Computer

This episode was written, produced and directed by Eric Busby
Script edited by Elie Hirchman
Sound design by Eric Busby.

Star Trek – The Section 31 Files is based upon Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry.

Star Trek: The Section 31 Files #04 – State of Change

Written by Eric Busby

You’ve been listening to Star Trek The Section 31 Files
Featured in the cast were:
Carissa DeWitt as Captain Dallona
Mark Kalita as Commander Mak
Mindy Rast-Keenan as Controler Frost
Elie Hirschman as Zog
Lec Zorn as Doctor Sahket
Bernadette M. Groves as Chief Engineer Mathus
Valina Cutler as Knight
Judah Friese as The Emergency Science Hologram
Brian Linss as Ensign Jasper
Kelly Linss as Engineer Lebon
Stefania Lintonbon as Sulon
Karl A Nordman as Bill and the Darkness
Mark Olson as The Radio Operator
Chris Snyder as The Bar Tender
And Chris Thomson as The Emperor

This episode was written, produced and directed by Eric Busby
Script edited by Rick Myers
Sound design by Eric Busby.

Star Trek – The Section 31 Files is based upon Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry.

This episode was produced and directed by Eric Busby
Sound design by Eric Busby.

Star Trek – The Section 31 Files is based upon Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry.

Star Trek: The Section 31 Files #03 – Prime

Written by Eric Busby

Featured in the cast were:
Laura Post as Captain Dalonna
Mark Kalita as Commander Mak
Daren Marlar as Doctor Sahket
Ellie Hirschman as Zog
Bernadette M. Groves as Chief Engineer Mathus
Valina Cutler as Knight
Judah Friese as The Emergency Science Hologram
Derek M. Koch as Korath
Karl Puder as Korg
Brian Linss as Ensign Jasper
Kelly Linss as Engineer Lebon
John Tadrzak as the transporter chief
Jon Specht as Captain Dekra
H Keith Lyons as the Medical Assistant
Chris Williams as the Dark

This episode was produced and directed by Eric Busby
Sound design by Eric Busby.

Star Trek – The Section 31 Files is based upon Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry.

Star Trek: The Section 31 Files #02 – The Ghost Ship

Written by Eric Busby

Featured in the cast were:
Laura Post as Captain Dalonna
Mark Kalita as Commander Mak
Daren Marlar as Doctor Sahket
Ellie Hirschman as Zog
Bernadette M. Groves as Chief Engineer Mathus
Valina Cutler as Knight
Judah Friese as The Emergency Science Hologram
Derek M. Koch as Korath
Karl Puder as Korg
Brian Linss as Ensign Jasper
Kelly Linss as Engineer Lebin
John Tadrzak as the transporter chief
Mark Bruzee as the Dark

This episode was produced and directed by Eric Busby
Sound design by Eric Busby.

Star Trek – The Section 31 Files is based upon Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry.

Star Trek: The Section 31 Files #01 – Nero’s Legacy

Written by Eric Busby

Featured in the cast were:

Laura Post as Captain Dalonna
Mark Kalita as Commander Mak
Judah Friese as The Emergency Science Hologram
Ellie Hirschman as Zog
Karl Puder as Korg
Brian Linss as Ensign Jasper
Bernadette Groves as Chief Engineer Mathus
Daren Marlar as Doctor Sahket
Valina Cutler as Knight
Aaron Duran as President Dekra
Eric Busby as Director Bishop
Derek M. Koch as Korath
Brian Finnegan as Morlar
Kelly Linss as The Engineer Assistance
John Tadrzak as the Transporter Chief
Julie Massa as the Presidential Aide

This episode was produced and directed by Eric Busby.
Sound design by Eric Busby.

Star Trek – The Section 31 Files is based upon Star Trek created by Gene Roddenberry.